Saturday, October 18, 2014

i'm starting to think that this blog is totally pointless, but since nobody's even reading and also it's my blog so i can write whatever i want.
so i'll just say i've started my 3rd semester 3 weeks ago and i already hate it. wow so surprising and i'm really starting to think that with every year it's gonna be worse. actually i've never denied or doubted it when my friend told me that. so well.
i guess i should do something with myself. (hahha i'm doing yoga but that's not enough) but whatever. i just don't care today.
what i would give to be somewhere far away. live very very north norway or australia.

well i can't just go without posting a song so here you go. (actually i should post lots of them as the last post was ages ago.)


Tuesday, September 30, 2014

come back, come back to me.

It's almost 1.30 am and i'm stuck with my project, because of this stupid program called Corel and it just seems like a perfect time to write a post after a few month absence. Actually I can think right now of million of things i want to say but i guess i should be going back to writing about this village of mine. oh well at least i will post a song.
good night.


Wednesday, July 23, 2014

You're coming home on monday, smelling Tangerine

I came across First Aid Kit somewhere around 2012 and I fell in love with the 2 lovely deep voices. I loved the mood and themes of the songs. One of my favorite Wolf .


I can't say I really followed them, but I was naturally interested in their new stuff. Accidentally I came across their new album today and I don't know. It is good I guess, but there's something missing. The folk mood is kinda gone. They went more into the "pop way". And another song i really like, maybe because it automatically makes me think of Tangerine by Led Zeppelin.



Well I mean I can't blame them but it's a shame. I know some people say that the fact that they produce something different is good, cause nobody wants the same thing again. But how come that some of the greatest bands and musicians keep their characteristic mood through all the long years of their career. Well yeah anyway I don't know what the point of this monologue really is. I just wanted to say that their previous album was better. Here's the single from their latest album Silver lining


Sunday, July 20, 2014

Last project for my university classes. Done with my friend.
House for a costume designer inspired by Frank L. Wright's architecture.


front / north elevation
back/ south elevation
west/south view
east/north view



Tuesday, July 1, 2014

Wow the first year is over. I've passed all the exams and stuff, still i have to finish the report from visiting the building site, more like i have to start writing it.;d Well anyway some time ago, like in april or something, i bought a longboard and i'm learing how to "use it".;d I have many plans for the summer and i'm hoping to realize more than half of them.
A week ago back in Gdansk after my last exam together with my friend we went on a long night walk on the beach. i guess i can say so far it's been the best night i've spent somewhere.
I've finished today watching True Detective. Absolutely amazing show. I was really into Fargo and some time ago my friend recommended it to me telling me that i would love it when i've enjoed Fargo. But TD is so much better than Fargo. It's kinda heavy and dark. In some other way than Fargo is. There's so much blood and violence and i got a feeling that it's there only for it's sake and in TD i really liked this kinda philosophical part, i dont know.;d

Oh well anyway i'm still in a mood for Yes after their concert in Warsaw. I believe it was the best concert i've been to so far and Roundabout was the best freaking thing i've ever heard. What's amazing is the fact that they've managed to find a guy who has soooo similiar voice to Jon Andersons, incredinble!

Wednesday, April 30, 2014

how could we know that our lives would be so full of beautifully broken things

trying to start my halfsemester work for history of urbanism...
i just can't stop listetning to this.


War is the most vulgar madness
And winters can be so cruel
You can't always change the way things are like that
Can't change the way I think of you but
Well oh my love
My heart is set on you

Tuesday, April 29, 2014

so wow again long time no see...it's just that the time flies so quickly it's only been the middle of the february when i was skating with my friend in warsaw and we were watching disney movies till early morning, it's been only the beginning of december when i thought there's still hope, it's been only the middle of november when i one of my dreams came true for a day, it's been only the beginning of august when the parisian sun was warming my face and the cold mountain wind kissing my hair.
over a month since you've left me, and wow over 2 weeks since i've talked to you and you smiled at me.
it all seems so close yet so distant. some days even the morning seems so far away like months ago and the work which needs to be done is still not even close to be finished.
but if you've asked me, i guess i'm well. i mean it. i guess.
i stared doing some yoga, my back aches like hell, well maybe because i spent like the whole weekend on the floor doing my project;/
well i don't even know what is the conclusion of all this. i guess i just wanted to say that all these things just doesn't really matter, i mean they do, but you don't need them to feel happy, or something, to enjoy life, which you definitely should do instead of sitting in your misery and crying, you've got so many things to be thankful for and to enjoy and be happy about. the sun, the tiny green leaves, the small trees with pinkish flowers, the sun, CHOCOLATE! the chilly wind, the sand between your fingers, cold sea, hot tea, morning bananas, awesome friends, those stupid people who make you laugh with their stupidity, the list is endless. i must say i love my gloomy side. it's a part of me which i guess i can't even get rid of because i would just stop being me, but apart from it i'm like really upbeat and get hyped over a plan of a hiking trip (which is going to happen not sooner than next year), or a stupid idea which i drop the very next minute. i find new hobbies, new interests which bore me after few days or weeks....of course i get like melancholic and sad and stuff and all these black and gloomy stuff, but except that i've still got this little golden strays of sunshine or these millions of stars shining somewhere inside of me, that help me smile when i see all those little things
does it even make sense, all this shit i've just said?xd

oh wow in the beginning i just wanted to say that i've got a lot of work and share with you this song.( actually it took me a while to decide which one.xd)
stay warm and enjoy (:


Friday, April 18, 2014

Why won't you ever know that I'm in love with you

long time no see. i'm kinda searching for something i don't really know what.O-o


Friday, March 28, 2014




Walking through the city streets
Is it by mistake or design
I feel so alone on the Friday nights
Can you make it feel like home, if I tell you you’re mine?

#urbanistyka tak bardzo #życie takie smutne 

Sunday, March 16, 2014

Jolene, Jolene, Jolene, please don't take him just because you can...

fun time.
so many projects and drawings and stuff to finish. where to find some time to do nothing. i guess in the middle of the night.


Wednesday, February 26, 2014

na białych szczytach stoimy
zasłaniając oczy przed niesamowitą jasnością
po nieskazitelnym niebie palcami wodzimy
delikatnym oddechem puch z ostrych grani strącamy
świat u naszych stóp leży
malutki, spokojny
lecz zamiast kierować się tam
my wciąż w stronę nieba się pniemy.

Monday, February 24, 2014

But you're the abstract art in my modern museum

the new semester has only started today and wow i have so much work. i guess i must have been getting really bored without all that stuff to do.


Friday, February 14, 2014

 sketches from december i guess


Where are you
When I am needing you
So far away
So far away
I think you're the most important
To me, To me
Where are you?
So far away
It makes no sense
It makes no sense at all

Thursday, February 13, 2014

yay so i've passed all my exams, and there's still about 1.5 week before the second semester starts. i'm hoping to move on with painting or something but as for now i can't even finish reading the witcher:C it's like i've got this million awesome ideas every 10 second and in the end i'm left with nothing.
i lack motivation, and maybe also ambition, and i can't concentrate for 1 minute on something. maybe i just need to lay on the beach in the warmth of the sun, or go on a hiking trip, but wait, it's february and it's freaking cold, so no beach, no hiking unless it gets like 10'C, so yeah maybe april. oh okay. i stop moaning right now. i'm off to finish cake for tonight.


Wednesday, February 12, 2014

waiting almost a week now for my exam results, which were supposed to be on monday.;< anyway it's nice not to have to be doing anything:D trying to come up with an idea for a drawing but as i had tons of them during my exams as now i'm empty but there's always the witcher to read:D


Sunday, February 9, 2014

so finally my exams are over and the semester is over, i might have to write one test once more though, but i hope i won't have to. anyway i'm always stuck by how quick the time flies. it's like it was october yesterday and now it's february.
anyway i'm having problems with 3ds max design 2014, i can't activate it;<


Monday, February 3, 2014

yay! exams! wow so much work wow wow can't wait till friday evening


Monday, January 20, 2014

i don't know why but suddenly everything is so funny. the studies are funny, people around are funny, even exams are funny./hope i will say that afterwards lol


Thursday, January 16, 2014

Through valleys so still we dare not breathe

believe it or not but i'm learning for my exam! wow i must have been really bored.xd
anyway i just love this song so enjoy.;d


ummm so this year's started really funny, and i can't quite tell if it's good or bad, its just is. anyway i have so much work and i'm doin' literally nothing, oh well, i did go and see the new hobbit, and i quite liked it, altough i liked part one better. i should probably go to sleep as i've almost felt asleep during the final moments in hobbit, and i have some fun math stuff to do before the classes in the morning soo....