Saturday, June 30, 2012

right next door to hell

i finally decided to finish watching game of thrones:D right now i'm sketching Lord Eddard Stark:D so it's fun.;d


Copenhagen

yay! so well i'm finally posting photos from MEP in Copenhagen..well from Copenhagen not from MEP but if not MEP then there would had been no Copenhagen. lol.XD

somewhere between Warsaw and Copenhagen.;d

Malmo

Malmo central stastion

finally Copenhagen and some cool graffiti:D















i've seen this in some spanish architecture magazine.;d


anyway i'm bleaching my hair. i did a test today but as for now nothing;/


randomness

just some inspirations.;d good artist- awesome works.:D enjoy.;>

New Sangrila by Stephen Chang
Assassin's Creed Brotherhood Abstergo by Donglu Yu
some stuff from tumblr.


Friday, June 29, 2012

It ain't much I'm asking, if you want the truth

yay! so holidays:D anyway i got Nikon D31000 for my bday.:D well i have them next week but my parents wont be there sooo..xd  and because of that i can post now some of my works finally looking a way better than the last time.xd

Chloe ad

Matt Damon

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau/ jaime lannister;d
okay still not scans but the quality for me is almost awesome.;d hmmm....oh and you may not use my works so i hope it's clear. and omg finally holidays!:DDDDDDDD

uuummm and some music.;d


Wednesday, June 27, 2012

we're building it up to burn it down

i was about to post the photos from Copenhagen but i guess it will take to long to post them all today so i'll just tell you how i feel about the new Linkin Park album: Living Things...first it is not HT or Meteora. but it is also not MTM. and not really ATS...it's still more electronic but well it's not so bad afterall. but is it me or do their music videos look almost the same since ATS?O_O


Tuesday, June 26, 2012

A minute seems like a lifetime

nanana.almost summer break. but it's freaking cold outside.;d
finally i'm posting photos from Gdansk today.:D

 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 wow this was really a lot.XD okay so maybe tomorrow i'll post the photos from Copenhagen. if you want to see them.xd 
okay so about Gdansk. I love this city. it's wonderful and green and by the sea.:D though i must say i prefer Sopot cause it's like this old exclusive seaside town.;D  anyway the building in the Gdansks' old town are amazing, all those paintings on them are just incredible.:D (clik on the photos for fullview;d)
 
now..let's have some tea with Led Zeppelin.:D